Past Competitions 過往比賽 SCDIBC 2018 迦南之星國際芭蕾舞大賽2018

Founder of SCDIBC

Ivy Chung

 

Judges

Andrei Vassiliev

Claudio Munoz

David Leung

Harriet Chung

Irene Lo

Jaehong Park

Kenichi Soki

Liu Yu-yao

Meifang Lin

Miao Zong

Rashna Homji Jefferies

Stephen Jefferies

Tom Brown

Ulian Chun

Vladimir Issaev

 

Master Class Teachers

Andrei Vassiliev

Harriet Chung

Jaehong Park

Kenichi Soki

Linus Kwok

Liu Yu-yao

Co-Organiser

Elmenti Education Organization

 

Sponsorships

Baby Spa

Ballewear

Ballet Backstage

Capezio

Freelancer Production Company

Genesis Arts Production

Harbour Plaza North Point

Hong Kong Dance Moms

Indigo

Kellylovetutu

Ki Handmade

Les Danseurs Dance Academy

裕順

Neverland Printing

New Creation Organic Food

Piu Ngai Dancing Fashion Supply Co.

Snow White Dancewear

Sonata Dancewear

Taxi Makeup

Primary A1 兒童A1組

 

Gold : PA112 Liu Xiner (China, Golden Ballet Dance School 金芭蕾舞蹈)

Silver : PA103 Ina Guianela Guarin Abejero (Hong Kong, Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre)

Bronze : PA121 Hou Meiru (China, 彤•專業芭蕾舞蹈培訓)

4th Place : PA105 Annabelle Liew Em Yi (Malaysia, Tutu Toe Dance Academy)

5th Place : PA119 Mak, Antonia (Hong Kong, Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre)

6th Place : PA104 Chen Han Yu (China, Ever Ballet Art Center)

7th Place : PA109 Kim Juliette Sarang (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

8th Place : PA117 Heyley Fong (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

9th Place : PA106 Tian, Shiqi (China, 重慶巿精芭蕾舞蹈培訓機構)

10th Place : PA110 Trisha Chan Wen Xi (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

11th Place : PA102 Kang Xinyan (China)

12th Place : PA116 Wang, Ruolan (China, 蘇菲藝術教育機構)

13th Place : PA114 Wang, Han (China, 廣州克拉拉芭蕾舞蹈培訓中心)

14th Place : PA120 Sun, Jili (China, 重慶巿精芭蕾舞蹈培訓機構)

15th Place : PA107 Zhang Yu Xuan (China, 中國北京金域芭蕾舞培訓中心)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA114 Wang, Han (China, 廣州克拉拉芭蕾舞蹈培訓中心)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA113 Yiting Li (China)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA101 Song Linxuan (China, Rising Star Dancing Studio)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA116 Wang, Ruolan (China, 蘇菲藝術教育機構)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA102 Kang Xinyan (China)

Primary A2 兒童A2組

 

Gold : PA268 Jin Siyao (China, 成都吉賽爾芭蕾藝術中心)

Silver : PA238 Huang Jue Ya (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

Bronze : PA223 Park Min Chae (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

4th Place : PA205 Ji Yan Xi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

5th Place : PA230 Zhou Wenlu (China, 成都吉賽爾芭蕾藝術中心)

6th Place : PA266 Soh Chel Ann (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

7th Place : PA237 Guan YuTong (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

8th Place : PA256 Kong Yu Yen (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

9th Place : PA218 Gong Xing Nuo (China, 重慶諾漫芭蕾工作室)

10th Place : PA216 Zhao, Yuan Bao Yin (China, Goldenotes Music and Ballet Academy)

11th Place : PA232 Choi Gayeon (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

12th Place : PA224 Peng Xinyi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

13th Place : PA215 Liu Shutong (China, 成都吉賽爾芭蕾藝術中心)

14th Place : PA243 Sin Bo Gyeong (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

15th Place : PA259 Li Xuan Yi (China, 廣西貝舞芭蕾藝術中心)

16th Place : PA245 He Baoen (China, 廣州舞動文化藝術中心)

17th Place : PA212 Sofia Anastasia Britton (Hong Kong, Twinkle Dance Company)

18th Place : PA257 Woo Yi Sum (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

19th Place : PA234 Kim Hyunsol (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

19th Place : PA264 Chen Lok Cheung (China, L'Amore Ballet)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA267 Owen Chong Saiman (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

Jury Encouragement Award : PA263 Li Yun Yi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

Primary B 兒童B組

 

Gold : PB030 Shin Chaeeun (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

Silver : PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

Bronze : PB020 Huang Yiyi (China, 深圳桂園小學)

4th Place : PB025 Tan Qian Hui (Malaysia)

5th Place : PB013 Xie Xin Tong (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

6th Place : PB024 Zhang Zhi Ling (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

7th Place : PB003 Kwon Soomin (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

8th Place : PB044 Lam Pok Chuen (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

9th Place : PB004 Sora Marin Teramoto (USA, Ballet Elite Dance Studio)

10th Place : PB039 Li Yuan (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

Jury Encouragement Award : PB032 Zhou Huijia (China, 金寶龍芭蕾舞教室)

Jury Encouragement Award : PB040 Lee Seoyoon (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

Junior A 少年A組

 

Gold : JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Silver : JA014 Wang Ze Yu (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Bronze : JA003 Yue Jia Yuan (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

4th Place : JA001

5th Place : JA012 Juliana Pilar Domingo (Philippines, ACTS Manila Ballet Barre)

6th Place : JA017 Mengyu Li (China)

7th Place : JA007 Lim Jing Tung (Malaysia)

8th Place : JA006 Sinanggote, Sierah Salvame (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

9th Place : JA016 Hannah Isabelle Rosales (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

10th Place : JA013 Salasalan, Marienella Maravilla (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

Jury Encouragement Award : JA015 Li, Nicole Yoyo (Hong Kong, CCC Kei Wai Primary School Ma Wan Ballet Group)

Jury Encouragement Award : JA022 Janina Mirelle Antolin (Philippines, Acts Manila @ Rockwell Club)

Junior B 少年B組

 

Gold : JB011 YuYan Wang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Silver : JB013 Pia Angela P. Custodio (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

Bronze : JB029 Xuetong Huang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

4th Place : JB014 Zhang Lin (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

5th Place : JB016 Lormaigne Hannelore Bockmühl (Philippines, ACTS Manila)

6th Place : JB027 You Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中芭蕾14班)

7th Place : JB017 Isid, John Paul Sasil (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

8th Place : JB015 Zhang Zi Ming (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

9th Place : JB025 Jin Yi Gong (China, 北京舞蹈學院)

10th Place : JB020 Zhang, Baoze (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Jury Encouragement Award : JB010 Rosanne Paz Neri Melencio (ACTS Manila / Valentina Kozlova Dance Conservatory of New York)

Jury Encouragement Award : JB018 Lydia Wong Hui Lin (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

Senior 成人組

 

Gold : SN016 Chang Hui Lee (Korea, Hansung University)

Silver : SN013 Chaeyeon, Seo (Korea, Hansung University)

Bronze : SN003 Youngchan Moon (Korea, Korea National University of Arts)

4th Place : SN012 Park Ji Hye (Korea, Sejong University)

5th Place : SN008 Jung So Hee (Korea, Yeungnam University)

6th Place : SN015 Seula Ryu (Korea, Hansung University)

7th Place : SN001 Ju-Hee Son (Korea, Hangsung University)

8th Place : SN009 Cheng Ka Hei Hailey (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

9th Place : SN002 Chan Tsz Ching (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

10th Place : SN007 Luk Hing Wing (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

Pas de Deux 古典雙人舞

 

Silver : PD002 Zhou Yue, Xu Wen Sheng (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Silver : PD003 Danbi Lee, Chang Hui Lee (Korea, Hansung University)

Duo/Trio 二人舞/三人舞

 

1st Place : DT006 "Filla" (Translation: Friendship) (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

2nd Place : DT008 Perfect March (Philippines, ACTS Manila Ballet Barre)

3rd Place : DT004 Manjusaka (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

4th Place : DT007 Dance of Reed Flutes (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

5th Place : DT003 Dance of the Hours (China, 上海希諾芭蕾舞工作室)

Ensemble 群舞

 

1st Place : EN008 Undspell (Hong Kong, Edge 'n Pointe Dance Centre)

2nd Place : EN005 Glory Day in Hong Kong (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

3rd Place : EN007 The Vine (Malaysia, Asia Ballet Academy)

4th Place : EN009 The Sound of Drawing Time (Korea, Laile Ballet Studio)

5th Place : EN002 Tchaikovsky Serenade for String Orchestra in C Major (China, 重慶諾漫芭蕾工作室)

Best Creative Award : EN010 Jasmine (China, China, Rising Star Dancing Studio)

Best Costume Award : EN010 Jasmine (China, China, Rising Star Dancing Studio)

Group Spirit Award : EN008 Undspell (Hong Kong, Edge 'n Pointe Dance Centre)

Outstanding Performance Award : EN007 The Vine (Malaysia, Asia Ballet Academy)

Soloist Special Awards 獨舞特別獎項

 

Outstanding Contemporary Performance Award : JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Best Choreography Award (Contemporary) : JB020 Zhang, Baoze (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Best Performer Award (Contemporary) : SN003 Youngchan Moon (Korea, Korea National University of Arts)

Outstanding Female Award : JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Outstanding Male Award : SN016 Chang Hui Lee (Korea, Hansung University)

Outstanding Performance Award : JA014 Wang Ze Yu (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Scholarships 獎學金

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida, USA

Scholarship to attend 2019 Summer Intensive Program of Russian Technique

 

JB020 Zhang, Baoze (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB025 Jin Yi Gong (China, 北京舞蹈學院)

PB030 Shin Chaeeun (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet, USA

Scholarship to attend eight weeks of classes in 2018-2019

 

PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB003 Kwon Soomin (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

Asia Ballet Academy, Malaysia

100% Artistic Scholarship in Summer Course 2019

 

PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB003 Kwon Soomin (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

PB013 Xie Xin Tong (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

JA003 Yue Jia Yuan (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

JA014 Wang Ze Yu (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB011 YuYan Wang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB013 Pia Angela P. Custodio (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

JB014 Zhang Lin (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB029 Xuetong Huang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Je Monte Sur Scène, France

100% Artistic Scholarship to attend Stage de Danse Classique Toulouse 2019

 

PB025 Tan Qian Hui (Malaysia)

JB008 Thai Khai Le (Malaysia)

JB018 Lydia Wong Hui Lin (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

JB007 Ishra Kamiso (Malaysia)

JA007 Lim Jing Tung (Malaysia)

Ballet Backstage and Canaan Dance, Hong Kong

2 Days Summer Intensive

 

PA122 Liu Xiner (China, Golden Ballet Dance School 金芭蕾舞蹈)

PA108 Fu Lin Zi Ming (China, 3A聖保羅國際學校)

PA101 Song Linxuan (China, Rising Star Dancing Studio)

PA115 Zhou Yu Wen (China, L'Amore Ballet)

PA118 Liu Yuehan (China, Rising Star Dancing Studio)

PA202 Zhang Mo Yang (China, L'Amore Ballet)

PA228 Zhang Chu Jie (China, Golden Ballet Dance School)

PA258 Chen Yufei (China, 成都吉賽爾芭蕾藝術中心)

PA208 Adeline Liew Ern Qi (Malaysia, Tutu Toe Dance Academy)

PA253 Qi Yiwei (China, 成都吉賽爾芭蕾藝術中心)

PA220 Li, Jingyin (China, Golden Ballet Dance School)

PA236 Cheung Hei Suet (Hong Kong, PAULINE dance. art)

PA254 Liu YiFei (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

PA210 Jung Yoonseo (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

PA229 Sara Wan (China, L'Amore Ballet)

PA251 Gong QianRong (China, 上海金芭蕾舞蹈國際培訓機構)

Ballet Centre of Fort Worth, USA

100% Artistic Scholarship to attend the 2019 Summer Program

 

JB019 Natasha Sum (USA, Rock School for Dance Education)

JB023 Shiyunxuan (China)

Hong Kong International Youth Dance Festival Summer Course 2019

100% Artistic Scholarship

 

PA121 Hou Meiru (China, 彤•專業芭蕾舞蹈培訓)

PA205 Ji Yan Xi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center)

PA218 Gong Xing Nuo (China, 重慶諾漫芭蕾工作室)

PA224 Peng Xinyi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center)

PA256 Kong Yu Yen (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB044 Lam Pok Chuen (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

JA012 Juliana Pilar Domingo (Philippines, ACTS Manila Ballet Barre)

PA109 Kim Juliette Sarang (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

PA266 Soh Chel Ann (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB018 Kwan Yan Yan Jane (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB004 Sora Marin Teramoto (USA, Ballet Elite Dance Studio)

PB027 Chen,Yun-Wen (Taiwan)

JB028 Juliana Pilar Domingo (Philippines, ACTS Manila Ballet Barre)

JA006 Sinanggote, Sierah Salvame (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

Cheng Ballet Academy, Singapore

30% 2 Weeks Scholarship, applicable year round 2018-2019

 

PA205 Ji Yan Xi (China, Ever Ballet Art Center)

PA223 Park Min Chae (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

PA237 Guan YuTong (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

PB025 Tan Qian Hui (Malaysia)

PB024 Zhang Zhi Ling (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

JA001 Tais Morello (USA, Vassiliev Academy of Classical Ballet)

JA003 Yue Jia Yuan (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JA017 Mengyu Li (China)

Soki Ballet School, Japan

Tuition Scholarship 2018/19

 

PB004 Sora Marin Teramoto (USA, Ballet Elite Dance Studio)

PB020 PB020 Huang Yiyi (China, 深圳桂園小學)

PB030 PB030 Shin Chaeeun (Korea, Sooballet Academy)

PB044 Lam Pok Chuen (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

Japan Ballet Competition 2019

Free Entry

 

JB011 YuYan Wang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Elmhurst Ballet School UK

Scholarship Place at Elmhurst Summer School 2019

 

JB029 Xuetong Huang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Forrest Academy of Ballet New York, USA

Scholarship in Summer Intensive 2019

 

JB011 YuYan Wang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

 

100% Artistic Scholarship in Summer Intensive 2019

 

JB013 Pia Angela P. Custodio (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

JB014 Zhang Lin (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

Houston Ballet Academy, USA

Direct Entry to Short Term Stay

 

JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

PB025 Tan Qian Hui (Malaysia)

JA014 Wang Ze Yu (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

 

Direct Entry to Summer and Short Term Stay

 

JB018 Lydia Wong Hui Lin (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

The Royal Ballet School, UK

Summer Intensive Scholarship - White Lodge

 

JA009 Fan Li Ya (China, 北京舞蹈學院附屬舞蹈學校)

 

Summer Intensive Direct Entry (White Lodge)

 

JA014 Wang Ze Yu (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

The Vassiliev Academy of Classical Ballet, USA

100% Tuition Scholarship for the Year-Round Program from January to May 2019

 

JB025 Jin Yi Gong (China, 北京舞蹈學院)

JB011 YuYan Wang (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

 

70% Tuition Scholarship for the Year-Round Program from September to December 2018

 

SN003 Youngchan Moon (Korea, Korea National University of Arts)

SN016 Chang Hui Lee (Korea, Hansung University)

JB015 Zhang Zi Ming (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB017 Isid, John Paul Sasil (Philippines, ACTS Manila Alabang)

 

40% Tuition Scholarship for the Year-Round Program from September to December 2018

 

JB004 Zhang Ying (China, 北京舞蹈學院附中)

JB028 Emily Choi-Ying Chong (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

SN008 Jung So Hee (Korea, Yeungnam University)

SN013 Chaeyeon, Seo (Korea, Hansung University)

 

50% Tuition Scholarship for the International Summer Intensive 2019

 

PB024 Zhang Zhi Ling (China, Ever Ballet Art Center 艾薇芭蕾)

PB044 Lam Pok Chuen (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

PB001 Ashley Kook Shin You (Malaysia, Pointe & Music Studio)

JA012 Juliana Pilar Domingo (Philippines, ACTS Manila Ballet Barre)

JA007 Lim Jing Tung (Malaysia)

© 2019 SCDIBC Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competition. All rights reserved