Past Competitions 過往比賽 SCDIBC 2017 迦南之星國際芭蕾舞大賽2017

Founder of SCDIBC

Ivy Chung

 

Judges

Chen Jianian

Chen Yong Fu

Cheng Hsienfa

Harriet Chung

Jeffrey Graham Hughes

Kenichi Soki

Meifang Lin

Milla Hsueh

Robert Parker

Rashna Homji Jefferies

Stephen Jefferies

Tom Brown

Vladimir Issaev

Yan Chen

 

Master Class Teachers

Chen Yong Fu

Ivy Chung

Robert Parker

Vladimir Issaev

Yan Chen

Co-Organiser

Elmenti Education Organization

 

Sponsorships

Baby Spa

Ballewear

Ballet Backstage

Capezio

Genesis Arts Production

Indigo

Hing Lin International Printings Co., Ltd.

Piu Ngai Dancing Fashion Supply Co.

Snow White Dancewear

Sonata Dancewear

Taxi Makeup

Y.Y. Chui & Company

Carol To

Amy Sung

Primary A 兒童A組

 

Gold : PRA025 Caitlyn Baylon (Malaysia, AURORA DANCE and PERFORMING ART CENTRE)

Silver : PRA034 Shin, Chaeeun (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

Bronze : PRA011 Alya Fathiyyah Zulfa (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy Citra Raya)

4th Place : PRA017 季彥希 (China, 成都艾薇芭蕾藝術中心)

5th Place : PRA015 黃珏雅 (China, 成都艾薇芭蕾藝術中心)

6th Place : PRA027 Kwon, Soomin (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

7th Place : PRA022 刘逸茹 (China, 上海金芭蕾舞蹈國際培訓機構)

8th Place : PRA043 許懷元 (Taiwan, 喬藝兒童舞團)

9th Place : PRA038 Baoke Xu (China, Jolin Dance Studio)

10th Place : PRA031 Charlene Angelica Tisnabudi (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

Jury Encouragement Award : PRA021 許蕙妤 (Taiwan, 喬藝兒童舞團)

Jury Encouragement Award : PRA009 Flora Chenita (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

Primary B 兒童B組

 

Gold : PRB032 Amy Lee (Korea, K BALLET)

Silver : PRB031Jeongwoo Mun (Korea, K BALLET)

Bronze : PR004B Heewon Moon (Korea, Universal Ballet Academy)

4th Place : PRB010B Ain Youn (Korea, Universal Ballet Academy)

5th Place : PRB026 Kim, Ye Rin (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

6th Place : PRB011 Bernadette Nicole O’Dell Sinues (Philippines, Ballet Center Cebu)

7th Place : PRB021 Loo Suet Ying (Hong Kong)

8th Place : PRB028 Ji, Seohyun (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

9th Place : PRB039 Jioh Kim (Korea, Bluet Ballet Academy)

10th Place : PRB036 Kim Gahyun (Korea, K BALLET)

Jury Encouragement Award : PRB021 路雪盈 (Hong Kong)

Jury Encouragement Award : PRB026 Kim, Ye Rin (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

Junior A 少年A組

 

Gold : JRA016B Heerip Jeong (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Silver : JRA005B Seungmin Lee (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Bronze : JRA008 Ha Nhi Tran (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

4th Place : JRA018 Doyeon Kim (Korea, Bluet Ballet Academy)

5th Place : JRA016 Warmm Tsoi Lam (Hong Kong, Les Petites Ballerina Dance Academy)

6th Place : JRA020 Stella Hye Jin Kang (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

7th Place : JRA007 Yang, Dik Yin (Taiwan, Taipei Junior Ballet Company)

8th Place : JRA009 Hsiao, Chia Yi (Taiwan)

9th Place : JRA010 Kimberly Weng (Taiwan)

10th Place : JRA005 Liao, Chia Hsin (Taiwan)

Jury Encouragement Award : JRA009 Hsiao, Chia Yi (Taiwan)

Jury Encouragement Award : JRA018 Doyeon Kim (Korea, Bluet Ballet Academy)

Junior B 少年B組

 

Gold : JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, 上海戲劇學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Silver : JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

Bronze : JRB015B Yunseo Shin (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

4th Place : JRB018B Suji Yun (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

5th Place : JRB006 Lee Yea Jin (Korea)

6th Place : JRB008B Haneul Kim (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

7th Place : JRB026 朱婧洋 (China, 广州市艺术学校)

8th Place : JRB027 Jo Minji (Korea, Gwangju Arts High School)

9th Place : JRB012B Jejin Joo (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

10th Place : JRB022B Nayoung Kim (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Jury Encouragement Award : JRB027 Jo Minji (Korea, Gwangju Arts High School)

Jury Encouragement Award : JRB018B Yun Suji (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Senior 成人組

 

Silver : SR022 Kwon Hyo Jeong (Korea, Laile Ballet Studio)

Bronze : SR009 Jeong Da Won (Korea)

4th Place : SR016 Cathy Luk (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

5th Place : SR002 Liu Yu-Chuan (Taiwan)

6th Place : SR013 Tai Hiu Wa Camellia (Hong Kong, Les Petites Ballerina Dance Academy)

7th Place : SR010 Nanhee Jung (Korea, Bluet Ballet Academy)

8th Place : SR007 Jemin Yuk (Korea, Mechowlah Art Center)

9th Place : SR018 Jinhee Kim (Korea, Mechowlah Art Center)

10th Place : SR015 Ku Wai Shun Crystal (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

Duo/Trio 二人舞/三人舞

 

1st Place : DT010 Meadow Ballet Centre - Young & Pure

2nd Place : DT007 Riverbank Dance Company - Pizzicato de Sylvia

3rd Place : DT012 Aurora Dance & Performing Arts Centre - My Shadow and Me

4th Place : DT013 Ivy Chung School of Ballet - Gemination

5th Place : DT001 Meadow Ballet Centre - Reflector

Ensemble 群舞

 

1st Place : GRP008 Soo Ballet Academy - Pirates of the Caribbean

2nd Place : GRP003 Ivy Chung School of Ballet - Vivaldi-Spring

3rd Place : GRP001 Riverbank Dance Company - De Grey

4th Place : GRP006 Ivy Chung School of Ballet - Hungarian Rhapsody

5th Place : GRP011 Gravity Ballet Adult Ballet School - 光芒

Best Creative Award : GRP013  喬藝兒童舞團 - The Waves

Best Costume Award : GRP013 喬藝兒童舞團 - The Waves

Group Spirit Award : GRP003 Ivy Chung School of Ballet - Vivaldi-Spring

Outstanding Performance Award : GRP008 Soo Ballet Academy - Pirates of the Caribbean

Outstanding Performance Dancers Award : GRP004 Serein School of Ballet - Paquita

Future Star Award : GRP004 Serein School of Ballet - Paquita, Dancer : Lauren

Soloist Special Awards 獨舞特別獎項

 

Outstanding Contemporary Performance Award : JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

Outstanding Contemporary Choreography Award : JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, 上海戲劇學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Best Choreography Award (Contemporary) : JRA016 Warmm Tsoi Lam (Hong Kong)

Best Choreography Award (Contemporary) : JRB008B Haneul Kim (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Best Performer Award (Contemporary) : SR002 Liu Yu-Chuan (Taiwan)

Best Potential Award (Contemporary) : JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, 上海戲劇學院附屬舞蹈學校)

Outstanding Female Award : JRB015B Yunseo Shin (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Outstanding Male Award : JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

Outstanding Performance Award : JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, Shanghai Dance School)

Scholarships 獎學金

Orlando Ballet School

 

JRB006 Lee Yea Jin (Korea)

Forrest Academy of Ballet N.Y.

 

RB011 Sara Tang (Hong Kong)

Ballet Centre of Fort Worth

 

PRB045 Ng Ka Ip (Hong Kong, Theatre Move)

Royal Ballet School

 

JRB015B Yunseo Shin (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

English National Ballet School

 

JRB012B Jejin Joo (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Elmhurst Summer School 2018

 

JRA005B Seungmin Lee (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

Shanghai Dance School

100% Scholarship 2017 Winter Term from Dec 11-29

 

JRA005B Seungmin Lee (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

 

Private Special Coaching Session

 

JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, Shanghai Dance School)

Soki Ballet School

 

PRA009 Flora Chenita (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

PRA011 Alya Fathiyyah Zulfa (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

PRA025 Caitlyn Baylon (Malaysia, AURORA DANCE and PERFORMING ART CENTRE)

JRB003B An Seonhyang (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

JRA016B Heerip Jeong (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

School of Cadence Ballet

100% Scholarship

 

PRB016 Veia Mara Lampert (Philippines, Ballet Center of Cebu)

 

25% Scholarship

 

PRB011 Bernadette Nicole O'Dell Sinues (Philippines, Ballet Center Cebu)

PRB028 Ji, Seohyun (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

JRA016 Warmm Tsoi Lam (Hong Kong, Les Petites Ballerina Dance Academy)

 

Acceptance

 

PRB004B Moon Heewon (Korea, Universal Ballet Academy)

JRA005B Lee Seungmin (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

JRA007 Yang, Dik Yin (Taiwan, Taipei Junior Ballet Company)

JRA010 Kimberly Weng (Taiwan)

PRB010B Youn Ain (Korea, Universal Ballet Academy)

PRB007 曹承媛 (Taiwan, Taipei Junior Ballet Company)

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida

 

JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

JRB013 Hsu, Sheng Ming (Taiwan)

JRA016B Jeong Heerip (Korea, Sunhwa Arts Middle & High School)

JRA008 Ha Nhi Tran (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

Cheng Ballet Academy

 

JRA008 Ha Nhi Tran (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

JRA009 Hsiao, Chia Yi (Taiwan)

JRA018 Doyeon Kim (Korea, Bluet Ballet Academy)

JRA020 Stella Hye Jin Kang (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

JRA005 Liao, Chia Hsin (Taiwan)

PRA002 Chen tzuchin (Taiwan)

PRA011 Alya Fathiyyah Zulfa (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

PRA025 Caitlyn Baylon (Malaysia, AURORA DANCE and PERFORMING ART CENTRE)

PRA038 Baoke Xu (China, Jolin Dance Studio)

PRA043 許懷元 (Taiwan, 喬藝兒童舞團)

PRB003 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi (Malaysia, Sri Wilayah Ballet Centre)

PRB008 Park Geonhee (Korea)

PRB019 Hsu Zh-Xuan (Taiwan, Taipei Junior Ballet Company)

PRB030 李若萌 (Macau, 澳門演藝學院舞蹈學校)

PRB034 Chiu Long Hin Bosco (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

American Ballet Theatre

 

JRB008 Julian Wen Sheng Gan (Malaysia, Kirov Academy of Ballet)

JRB024 Okayasu Haruka (Shanghai, Shanghai Dance School)

PRB010B Ain Youn (Korea, Universal Ballet Academy)

PRB026 Kim, Ye Rin (Korea, Soo Ballet Academy)

Vassiliev Academy of Classical Ballet

 

SR002 Liu Yu-Chuan (Taiwan)

SR007 Jemin Yuk (Korea, Mechowlah Art Center)

SR017 Tan Kelly (Malaysia, CRAETIVE DANCE ACADEMY)

SR022 Kwon Hyo Jeong (Korea)

Hong Kong International Youth Dance Festival 2018

50% Scholarship

 

JRB004 Tzu-Chun, Liou (Taiwan, Riverbank Dance Company)

JRB017 范書瑀 (Taiwan, Riverbank Dance Company)

 

25% Scholarship

 

PRA003 Sofia Anastasia Britton (Hong Kong)

PRA008 Hayley Fong Shi Yee (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

JRA009 Hsiao, Chia Yi (Taiwan)

JRB016 楊致遠 (Taiwan)

Ballet Backstage and Canaan Dance, Hong Kong

 

PRA001 陈奕彤 (China)

PRA002 Chen tzuchin (Taiwan)

PRA003 Sofia Anastasia Britton (Hong Kong)

PRA004 Rhea Basra (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

PRA005 张楚婕 (China, 上海金芭蕾舞蹈国际艺术中心)

PRA006 Angela Karin Iseki (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PRA008 Hayley Fong Shi Yee (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

PRA009 Flora Chenita (Indonesia, Marlupi Dance Academy)

PRA010 藍逸瞳 (Hong Kong, 藝苗舞蹈學院)

PRA012 鮑可玥 (Hong Kong, 藝苗舞蹈學院)

PRA013 Lau Chi Shan Arina (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PRA014 Tam On Ting Lauren (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

PRA016 Ngai Ching (Hong Kong, Serein School of Ballet)

PRA018 Mui Ka Shing (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

PRA019 李云奕 (China, 成都市艾薇芭蕾藝術中心)

PRA020 Jane Kwan (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PRA021 許蕙妤 (Taiwan, 喬藝兒童舞團)

PRA023 Owen Saiman Chong (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre)

PRA024 林昀⻘ (Taiwan)

PRA026 陳安頎 (Taiwan, 喬藝兒童舞團)

PRA028 葉予 (China)

PRA029 張語軒 (China)

PRA030 蔡与林 (China)

PRA032 付藺子明 (China)

PRA035 Chow Man (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PRA037 Lee Victoria Yan Lee (Hong Kong, PAULINE dance art)

PRA039 Yeung Hang Ki (Hong Kong, Theatre Move)

PRA040 Ginevra Belotti

PRA041 Megan Wang (China, Broadway Center Academy)

PRA042 Woo Yi Sum (Malaysia, Meadow Ballet Centre))

PRA044 Gloria Guan (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

PRA045 Ellia Chan (Hong Kong, Ivy Chung School of Ballet)

© 2019 SCDIBC Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competition. All rights reserved